Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Open tasks

Main pageNews &
open tasks
AcademyAssessmentA-Class
review
ContestAwardsMembers
Jump to: Articles that need improvementArticles that need assessmentArticles under reviewArticles to be created
To transclude a summary of this page, please use {{WPMILHIST Announcements}}.

News

The Bugle.png


Your military history newsletter – Issue CXLVIII, August 2018






• Published by the Military history WikiProject •
About the projectNewsroomSubscribeArchives

Articles that need general work

Backlog!Need limited improvement 
22,283 articles in total
Backlog!Need significant improvement 
77,443 articles in total
Backlog!Need significant expansion 
50,059 articles in total

Articles that need specific improvements

Backlog!Need work on references or citations 
69,492 articles in total17,244 articles with no other problems
Backlog!Need work on coverage or accuracy 
55,419 articles in total5,442 articles with no other problems
Backlog!Need work on article structure 
16,655 articles in total93 articles with no other problems
No backlogNeed work on grammar 
5,651 articles in total48 articles with no other problems
Backlog!Need work on supporting materials 
15,470 articles in total676 articles with no other problems

Articles that need assessment or tagging

Backlog!Need assessment 
797 articles in total
No backlogNeed assessment as lists 
1 articles in total
Backlog!Need B-Class checklist added 
24,289 articles in total
Backlog!Need B-Class checklist completed 
121 articles in total
Backlog!Need task force assigned 
348 articles in total
No backlogNeed project tag fixed 
1 articles in total

Current discussions of interest

No major discussions are open at the moment

Content under review

Peer reviews 
1st West Virginia Volunteer Cavalry RegimentWAVESMontana-class battleshipIra T. Wyche
Good article candidates 
Floyd Bennett FieldCittadella (Gozo)Topaz War Relocation CenterHMS Liverpool (C11)Joseph StalinBengal Native InfantryCharles I of AnjouGoat Canyon (Tijuana River Valley)Indo-Pakistani War of 1971Parkala MassacreIndian Peace CommissionPtolemy I SoterTimișoara FortressBattle of Westerplatte1st West Virginia Volunteer Cavalry RegimentIsaac I Komnenos2018 Eritrea–Ethiopia summitHerbert BurdenFrancisco Javier Arana38th Infantry Division DravskaSiege of Erivan (1804)Mohammad Khan Tokhmaq UstajluJohn B. MagruderJulia DomnaAustro-Italian ironclad arms raceDenise VernaySiege of Berwick (1333)Dutch expedition to Valdivia211th Pennsylvania Infantry91st Pennsylvania InfantryHMS Russell (1901)Michael Collins (astronaut)Nuclear weapons and the United KingdomOswald BoelckeFlavius ArinthaeusLucius Neratius MarcellusFirst Opium WarEucherius (son of Stilicho)Thomas Cooke (soldier, born 1881)Escape of Viktor Pestek and Siegfried Lederer from AuschwitzBattle of Elands River (1900)James Duncan GrahamGeorge FitzGeorge HamiltonBattle of Neville's CrossSMS Freya (1874)HMS Terrible (1895)HMS Powerful (1895)
A-Class reviews 
IFF Mark IIEmanuel MoravecTerritorial ForceMAUD CommitteeSoviet cruiser Admiral IsakovJames P. HagerstromList of ironclad warships of Austria-HungaryErsatz Monarch-class battleshipArab–Khazar warsJohann Heinrich von SchmittVance DrummondWilliam Edward SandersSM U-1 (Austria-Hungary)GlyceriusAegidius42nd Infantry Division MurskaSouth Australian Mounted Rifles
Featured article candidates 
British logistics in the Falklands WarBattle of HalmyrosPhilip I PhiladelphusOperation Retribution (1941)Antiochus XII DionysusTower Hill MemorialSMS ElsassMuhammad I of GranadaU-1-class submarine (Austria-Hungary)4th Army (Kingdom of Yugoslavia)Tetricus I177th Fighter Aviation Regiment PVOSiege of Thessalonica (1422–1430)John GlennJames Wood Bush
Featured article reviews 
Werner Mölders

Articles to be created

Before adding a new request, please check whether the topic is already listed.

African military history

12th Motorised Brigade (South Africa) • Army Combat Training Centre (South Africa) • Battle of Pweto • Kisangani massacre • Battle of Kisangani (1999) • Kwilu Rebellion • Cannon Kopje • Central Africa Regiment • Commando Moissi • Matola Raid • Jerry Puren • Egyptian-Hittite wars • Battle of Tigray • Third Battle of Amba Alagi • Rashidi Muzelein • 2002–03 conflict in the Pool Department • Battle of Namacurra • Makombe rebellion • Barue uprising • Adaka Boro Avengers • Asawana Deadly Force of Niger Delta • Niger Delta Justice Defence Group • Niger Delta Volunteers • Niger Delta Red Squad • Niger Delta Revolutionary Crusaders • Reformed Egbesu Fraternities • Egbesu Boys of the Niger Delta • Egbesu Red Water Lions • Egbesu Mightier Fraternity • Cocoye (militia) • Nsiloulou (militia) • Cobra (militia) • Oromo Youth Revolutionary Movement • Ethiopian National Liberation Front • Mai Mai Gédéon • Coordination for a Referendum on Self-determination for Katanga • Progressive Katanga Congress • Mai Mai Yakutumba • Jaysh al-Mujahidin (Libya) • Brega Martyrs Brigade • Ajdabiya Shura Council • M27 (militia) • Nyatura • RUD-Urunana • Mai Mai Sheka • Mai Mai Yakutumba • Raia Mutomboki • FLEC-N'Zita • FLEC-Lubota • Uniao Nacional de Libertaçao de Cabinda • Federal Alliance of Eastern Sudan • National Liberation Army of Kamerun •

American Civil War

Charles F. Collins • Andrew Wills Gould • Ebenezer Magoffin • Henry Maury • James Ashby (soldier) • Albemarle Cady • Benjamin D. Fearing • Charles A. Hickman • Richard Henry Jackson • John Love • Peter S. Michie • Thomas Grimke Rhett • James B. Speers • Charles S. Steedman • Battle of Barton's Station • Battle of Camp Davies • George Peabody Estey • Lawrence P. Graham • Joseph Hayes (general) • Lewis Cass Hunt • Thomas John Lucas • Sullivan Amory Meredith • William Reading Montgomery • Charles Hale Morgan • Byron Root Pierce • Calvin Edward Pratt • Daniel Henry Rucker • Friend Smith Rutherford • Gustavus Adolphus Smith • James Hughes Stokes • William Kerley Strong • Frederick S. Sturmbaugh • William B. Tibbits • Davis Tillson • Adin Ballou Underwood • Francis Laurens Vinton • Louis Douglass Watkins • William Denison Whipple • Requested American Civil War Medal of Honor recipients

American Revolutionary War

Quebec in the American Revolution

Asian military history

Battle of Kumyangjang-Ni (significant action for Turkish and Chinese armies in Korean War)

Australia, New Zealand and South Pacific military history

Auckland Regiment • Canterbury Regiment (currently a redirect) • Otago Regiment (currently a redirect) • 1st Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery • 2nd Field Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery • 4th Submarine Squadron (United Kingdom) • 4th Medium Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery • 6th Light Anti-aircraft Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery • 12th Heavy Anti-aircraft Regiment, Royal New Zealand Artillery • South Australian Imperial Bushmen • Tasmanian Citizen Bushmen • Tasmanian Mounted Infantry • Tasmanian Imperial Bushmen (currently redirect) • Victorian Citizen Bushmen • Victorian Imperial Bushmen • Western Australian Mounted Infantry (currently redirect) • Western Australian Citizen Bushmen • 22nd Field Regiment, Royal Australian Artillery, 2nd/4th Battalion, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment • 3rd/6th Battalion, Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment • No. 83 (Army Cooperation) Wing • No. 16 Army Light Aircraft Squadron • No. 52 Squadron RNZAF • No. 51 Squadron RNZAF • No. 43 Squadron RNZAF • No. 12 Squadron RNZAF • No. 11 Squadron RNZAF • No. 10 Squadron RNZAF • CAC/North American Avon Sabre in Australian service • GAF/Dassault Mirage III in Australian service • Lewis Ernest Stephen Barker • Harry Charles Bundock • Frederick Alexander Burrows • Grant Cavenagh • Frederick Hay Christison • John August Clareborough • Jack Kerr Coffey • Bertrand Combes • John Craven • Ralph Daly • Charles Stewart Davies • Harold Charles de Low • Francis Plumly Derham • Harold Clive Disher • William Huggett Douglas • Herbert Frederick Henry Durant • Leslie Glanville Howard Dyke • Henry Herrick Edwards • Cyril Maurice Lloyd Elliott • Albert Cecil Fewtrell • Frederick Percy Herbert Fewtrell • Alexander Moore Forbes • Stephen Gilbert Friend • Vivian Harrold Gatliff • Arthur Harry Langman Godfrey • Leonard George Goss • Peter Haddad • William Allan Hailes • Neville Gordon Hatton • Health Services Wing RAAF • William Alexander Henderson • John Hill • Frederick Brock Hinton • Oswald Vick Hoad • Austin Claude Selwyn Holland • Maurice Barber Bevan Keating • Douglas Oswald Luke Kitto • Errol Knox • Ian Lillie • Thomas Steane Louch • Leonard Cuthbert Lucas • John Walter Main • Gordon Edward Manchester • James Eric Gifford Martin • Athelsan Markham Martyn • John Maxwell • Patrick Sanfield McGrath • Eric George Henderson McKenzie • Kenneth Alan McKenzie • Douglas Murray McWhae • Charles George N. Miles • Arthur James Mills • Raymond Frederic Monaghan • Gerald Vincent Moriarty • Edward Michael Neylan • Reginald Havill Norman • Francis Roger North • Harry Scott Nurse • David O'Brien • Douglas Paine • William Edward Hill Pascoe • Michael Phelps • Claude Esdaile Prior • Ralph Carlyle Geoffrey Prisk • Beauchamp Worters Pulver • John Herbert Rasmussen • John Dalylell Richardson • John David Rogers • Henry Gordon Rourke • Robert Amos Row • Harry Blamyre Sewell • Colin McOlvin Sharp • Edward Lonergan Sheehan • James Thomas Simpson • Fritz Peter Max Solling • William Howard St. Clair • Noel William Simpson • Robert Mackay Stodart • Roy Buchanan Sutherland • Harold Bourue Taylor • Percy Chamberlin Thompson • Roy Meldrum Thompson • Timor Barracks • Walter James Urquhart • Donald Norwood Veron • Eric Lacy Vowles • Roy William Whiston Walsh • Augustine William Wardell • Thomas Edgar Weavers • David Welch • Frank Elwyn Wells • Allan Respen Wendt • John Laurence Whitham • Ernst Morgan Williams • Kenneth Williams • Thomas Rhys Williams • Kenneth Agnew Wills • Robert Emmet Winning • Roy Gordon • South Pacific Peacekeeping Force • 9th Regiment, Royal Australian Artillery • 2/1st Anti-Tank Regiment (Australia) • 2/3rd Anti-Tank Regiment (Australia) • 2/4th Anti-Tank Regiment (Australia)

Balkan military history

Byzantine-Serbian Wars • Danubian Wars • Mirko Markovic • Operation Richard • Miklos Szalway • Konstantinos Kriasis • 11th Air Defense Regiment (Romania) • Occupation of Romania (1916-1918) • Occupation of Romania (1940-1944) • Ultima noapte de dragoste, întâia noapte de război • Petroleum production in Romania • History of the petroleum industry in Romania • Romania and the Hungarian Revolution of 1956 • Romania and the Warsaw Pact • Wallachian Armed Forces • Moldavian Armed Forces • Subterranean passages of Bucharest • Battle of Plonini (1367; not urgent) • Ottoman-Moldavian War of 1476 • Romanians in Russian and Soviet armies (e.g. Russian-Japanese or Soviet-Afghan wars) • Roşiori (military units) • Dorobanţi (military units) • 2nd Proletarian Brigade • 3rd Vojvodina Brigade • 17th Majevica Brigade • 19th Birač Brigade • Partisan 5th Corps • 1st Proletarian Division • 6th Proletarian Division • Partisan 1st Proletarian Corps • 3rd Proletarian Brigade • 9th Dalmatia Division • Battle of Cavnic (1717) • Battle of Putineiu (1595) • Yugoslav government in exile (WWII) • Battle of Jiliște • Battle of Teleajen River • Battle of Sârca • Battle of Tecuci • Battle of Focșani (1653) • Operation Rugjince • Operation Arachinovo • Dečani offensive • Battle of Orșova • Alan Geder •

Baltic states military history

Military history of Latvia, Military ranks of Latvia, Military history of Lithuania

Military biography

Eduard Ausfold • Paddy O'Dairy • Alexander von Scheel • David James (soldier) • George T. Rhean • Gilliam Wilton-Clarke • Jacob Deers • Silvio Ross • Jaho Jermann • J. S. C. Olivier • James A. Marks (Major General) • Admiral Gaidis Zeibots • Clifford Henry Mecham (British Army officer) • Lee Se-ho • M. N. Gerasimov • Taavetti Laatikainen • P.S. Pshennikov • Filip Gorelenko • Bartholomew Balfour (British Army officer) • Vũ Lập • Daltaban Mustafa Pasha • Kalaylıkoz Hacı Ahmed Pasha • Ağa Yusuf Pasha • Hoca Ibrahim Pasha • Nişancı Mehmed Pasha • Silahdar Damat Mehmed Pasha • Kabakulak Ibrahim Pasha • Gürcü İsmail Pasha • Silahdar Seyyid Mehmed Pasha • Muhsinzade Abdullah Pasha • Yeğen Mehmed Pasha • Tiryaki Hacı Mehmed Pasha • Köse Bahir Mustafa Pasha • Silahdar Bıyıklı Ali Pasha • Muhsinzade Mehmed Pasha • Tevkii Hamza Hamid Pasha • Silahdar Hamza Mahir Pasha • Yağlıkçızade Mehmed Emin Pasha • Moldovancı Ali Pasha • Silahdar Mehmed Pasha • Moralı Dervish Mehmed Pasha • Darendeli Cebecizade Mehmed Pasha • Kalafat Mehmed Pasha • Yeğen Hacı Mehmed Pasha • Şahin Ali Pasha • Çelebizade Şerif Hasan Pasha • Damat Melek Mehmed Pasha • Bostancıbaşı Hafız İsmail Pasha • Keçiboynuzu İbrahim Hilmi Pasha • Çelebi Mustafa Pasha • Çavuşbaşı Memiş Pasha • Burdurlu Dervish Mehmed Pasha •Seyyid Ali Pasha • Izmirli Hacı Salih Pasha • Deli Abdullah Pasha • Turnacızade Silahdar Ali Pasha • Mykola Petruk • Yuriy Dumansky • Edgardo Abenina • Jose Ma. Zumel • Jagema Kello • Harry T. Rittenour • Gerardo Gambala • Viktor Maksymov • Vincenzo Magliocco • Brian P. Fort (US Navy officer) • A.S. Ksenofontov (ru) • Ponomarev Dmitry Grigorievich (ru) • Requested female military biography articles

British military history

Army Motor Reserve • Army Regulation Bill • Thomas Best (soldier) • Francis Blanchain • Richard Bonython • Bernard Brocas (Royalist) • Cannon Kopje • Combined Operations Directorate • Commando Basic Training Centre • Donkeyman • Dublin Brigade • Humphrey Gale • General Service Enlistment Act • Infantry Junior Leaders Battalion • Charles Morgan (army officer) • John Norris (army officer) • Donat Henchy O'Brien • Narendra Bir Singh • Thirty Committee • Paul Mainwaring Jones • Siege of Cartagena • County Galway Volunteers • Gurkha Security Guards Limited • Keeni-Meeni Services • Lifeguard (mercenary company) • James Patterson Steward • Saladin Security • Trident Maritime • Euan McPherson (commander in Lord Loudoun's army) • Headquarters Theatre Troops (British Army current unit) • Remote Radar Head (RAF radar station classification) • No. 11 Wing RAF • No. 23 Wing RAF • No. 51 Wing RAF • Operations in Waziristan (1921–1924) • 870 Naval Air Squadron • 871 Naval Air Squadron • 881 Naval Air Squadron • 883 Naval Air Squadron

Canadian military history

2nd Canadian Infantry Brigade (currently a redirect) • 11th Canadian Infantry Brigade • 12th Canadian Infantry Brigade • 13th Canadian Infantry Brigade • 14th Canadian Infantry Brigade • 15th Canadian Infantry Brigade • 260th Battalion, Canadian Rifles, CEF (Siberia) • Battle of Dickinson's Landing • Battle of Pigeon Hill (1866) (currently redirect) • J. Angus Waters • Atlantic Coast Patrol • Nile Voyageurs (currently a redirect) • 21 Army Intelligence Corps • Victor-Gabriel Brodeur • Canadian Forces School of Search and Rescue (currently redirect) • Canadian Forces School of Aerospace Studies (currently redirect) • RCAF International Training Programs

Chinese military history

Gurkha Security Guards Limited • Kesig • Battle of Lazikou • Battle of Luban Chang • Battle of Zunyi • Conquest of Qingyuan • Battle of Hsinchu • Battle of Miaoli • Battle of Budai • Kuomintang insurgency

Classical warfare

Scytho-Cimmerian invasions of Caucasus and the Ancient Near East • Germanic invasions of the Iberian Peninsula • Battle of Theodosia • Second Cretan War • Heruli raid on Greece (267 AD) • Epilektoi • Antony's Atropatene campaign • Antony's Armenian campaign • First Battle of Adamclisi

Cold War

Battle of Chaegunghyon • Third Battle of Wonju • First Battle of the Hook • Battle of Dire Dawa • Attack on the Bien Hoa Airbase • Operation Massachusetts Striker • Operation Twinkletoes • Battle of Bu Prang • Operation Chicago Peak • Litochoro attack • Thessaloniki bombing • Operation Limnes • Operation Charavgi • Third Encirclement Campaign against Hubei-Henan-Shaanxi Soviet

Crusades

No current requests

Dutch military history

Free Dutch Forces (draft) • Siege of Utrecht • Siege of Naarden

Early Modern warfare

Siege of Cartagena • Georgian-Safavid wars • Jost Maximilian von Bronckhorst-Gronsfeld • Jacob Duwall • Claus Dietrich von Sperreuth • Diederich von dem Werder • Johann Joachim Graf von Wahl • Johann Jacobi von Wallhausen • Wilhelm von Calcum

European military history

No current requests

Fortifications

FortAkasaka castlecastellologySee the red links at: List of castles in FranceList of castles in GermanyList of castles in PortugalList of castles in SpainList of castles in Italy

French military history

Operation Vesuve (currently redirect) • Charles Montignault • Colonial Corps • Jules Charles Auguste Lefèvre • Paul Leblois • Cadets de la France Libre • French Liberation Army • Pierre Jacquot • Gilbert Sabattier • Marguerite de Bressieux • James of Mailly • Siege of Utrecht • First Battle of Orleans (currently redirect) • Bombardment of Samogneux • French invasions of Flanders • Angevin-Capetian Conflict • French Expeditionary Corps to White Russia • Thibaut, Seigneur de Montmorency • Vivien de Bulonde • Gaston de Chanmont • Hugues de Chanmont • Simon de Neauphle-le-Chateau • Enea DiGuiliano • Georges Guingouih • Force Noir • Dreux IV de Mello • Gilles II de Trasignies • Humbert VI de Beaujeu • Raoul II de Clermin • Gaucher de Chatillon • Robert Morean de Fiennes • Maschke Commission • Guillaume de Bournel • Nivelon d'Arras • Henry I Clément • Jean III Clément • Guillaume de la Tournelle • Ferry Pasté • Jean Guillaume de Beaumont • Gauthier III • Henri II Clément • Héric de Beaujeu • Renaud de Précigny • Ferry de Verneuil • Guillaume V du Bec Crespin • Raoul V Le Flamenc • Jean de Varennes • Foulques du Merle • Jean de Corbeil • Jean IV de Beaumont • Jean des Barres • Bernard VI de Moreuil • Robert-Jean Bertran de Briquebec • Anseau de Joinville • Charles de Montmorency • Robert de Waurin • Rogues de Hangest • Jean I Le Maingre • Jean IV de Mauquenchy • Louis II de Champagne • Pierre de Rieux • Claude de Beauvoir • Jacques de Montberon • Antoine de Vergy • Pierre de Rohan de Gié • Claude d'Ailly • René de Montjean • Oudard du Biez • Antoine de Lettes-Desprez • Jean Caraccioli • Pierre Strozzi &bull Artus de Cossé-Brissac • Louis Prévost de Sansac • Jacques de Goyon • Guillaume de Joyeuse • Claude de La Chatre de La Maisonfort • Jean de Montluc de Balagny • Jean III de Baumanoir • Urbain de Montmorency-Laval • Guillaume de Hautemer de Grancey • Louis de La Châtre de Maisonfort • Pons de Lauzières-Thémines-Cardaillac • Antoine Coëffier de Ruzé d'Effiat • Charles de Monchy d'Hocquincourt • Jacques Rouxel de Grancey • Philippe de Clérambault de La Palluau • Louis de Foucault de Saint-Germain Beaupré • Jacques de Mauvisière de Castelnau • Philippe de Montaut-Bénac de Navailles • Jean-Armand de Joyeuse-Grandpré • Nicolas Auguste de La Baume de Montrevel • Charles Eugène de Lévis-Charlus • Louis Armand de Brinchanteau de Nangis • Louis de Gand de Mérode de Montmorency • Jean-Baptiste de Durfort de Duras • Claude Guillaume Testu de Balincourt • Guy Claude Roland de Montmorency-Laval • Louis Claude de La Mothe-Houdancourt • Jean Hector de Fay de La Tour-Maubourg • Esprit Victor Boniface de Castellane • Serge Asher-Ravanel • Raoul Boulanger • Julien Meline • Dorothy Tartiere • Hugues de Tappie • Jean Pierre Joseph Bruyère • Louis Jacques de Coehorn • Job Forant

German military history

Austrian Legion • Bombardment of Samogneux • Lothar Erdman • Eduard Graf Paar • Karl Graf von Kirchbach auf Lauterbach • Adolf Freiherr von Rhemen zu Barenfels • Karl Graf Huyn • Ernst Kabisch • Karl Kritek • Küstenfischkutter • Lichterfelde barracks • Danubian Wars • Wilhelm von Faupel • Otto Program • Samuel Freiherr von Hazai • League for Combat Policy • Michel Pastau • Roehm's Avengers • Josef Ritter Roth von Limanowa-Lapanów • Hugo Martiny von Malastów • Martin Poppel • Operation Mittelmeer • Operation Richard • Helmuth Volkmann • Military history of Prussia • Duke Franz Albrecht of Saxony-Lauenburg • Ernst Albrecht Freiherr von Eberstein • Joachim Rüdiger Freiherr von der Goltz • Jeremias von Chauvet • Prince Heinrich VI of Reuss-Plauen • Georg Benedikt Freiherr von Ogilvy • Christoph August Graf von Wackerbarth • Erich Gerhard • Wilhelm Magnus von Brünnecke • Wilhelm René de l'Homme de Courbière • Warlimont memorandum • Draft:Wehrmachtbefehlshaber • Johann-Georg Dora

Intelligence

No current requests

Italian military history

Arma dei Carabinieri-Organizzazione Speciale • Andrea Barozzi • Vincenzo Bianco • Bombardment of Naples (1495) • Amerigo Giovanni Coppi • Enea DiGuiliano • Giuseppe Ellena • Simone Grillo • Italo-Roman War of 1860 • Italo-Sicilian War of 1860 • Domenico Rivarola • Nucleo Tutela Patrimonio Artistico • Rocca Guaita • Vincenzo LaCorte di Leuca I;

Japanese military history

23rd Field Artillery Regiment (Imperial Japanese Army) • 26th Air Flotilla • 65th Brigade (Imperial Japanese Army) • 124th Infantry Regiment (Imperial Japanese Army) • 141st Infantry Regiment (Imperial Japanese Army) • Siege of Sanada-maru • Battle of Wakae • Battle of Byokchekwan • Battle of Fujishima • Battle of Haejongch'ang • Battle of Mifunedai • Battle of Nirayama • Battle of Pusan (1597) (currently a redirect) • Battle of Wada • Ganritsu-ryū • Tota Ishimaru • Jukishin-ryū • Kiraku-ryū • Kobori-ryū • Kotto ryū Koppo-jutsu • Kurama-ryū • List of Imperial Japanese Navy flying squadrons • Ogasawara ryū Kyūbajutsu • Ogawa-ryū • Onko Chishin Ryū • Owari Kan-ryū • Ryoichi Shoge • Seki-ryū Hojutsu • Shinden Fudō ryū jutaijutsu • Shinden Fudō ryū dakentaijutsu • Shinmuso Hayashizaki-ryū • Shojitsu Kenri Kataichi-ryū • Siege of Gimhae • Siege of Gyeongju • Siege of Minakuchi • Siege of Miryang • Battle of Tangpo • Soma Nomaoi Festival • Takeda-ryū • Yagyū Seigo-ryū • Yasushi Sakai • Morikazu Osugi • {{Imperial Japanese Navy air units}} (many redlinks) • List of IJA Independent Infantry Brigades (many redlinks) • List of IJA Mixed Brigades (many redlinks) • Category:Infantry Regiments (Imperial Japanese Army) (many missing articles)

Korean military history

Battle of Chaegunghyon • Battle of Long Neck Pass • Battle of Gwansan • Siege of Yodong (612) • Battles of Chiyang • Battle of Chungju (1253) • Battle of Sasu • Battle of Kumhwa • Battle of Bonghwa • Battle of Kumgu • Battle of Gwangyang • Battle of Hamyang • First Battle of the Hook • Siege of Gimhae • Siege of Gyeongju • Battle of Bukgwan • KPA Security Command • Battle of Pusan (1597) (Currently redirect) • Battle of Samdunja • Japanese riot in Three ports • Battle of the Soyang River • Battle of Tangpo • Third Battle of Wonju • Operation RuggedOperation Dauntless • Yi Pok-nam • Soviet occupation of North Korea • Unification of Three Kingdoms

Maritime warfare

AN/SPN-35 • Type 988 Radar • Type 293 Radar • Type 992 Radar • MSC-218-class minesweeper • Naval Medical Clinic Bermuda • Personnel Support Activity Detachment Bermuda • Hikojiro Ijichi • J. Angus Waters • Jung Ji • Kameto Kuroshima • Sohn Il-wan • Sukemaro Ito • Tota Ishimaru • Wilfred Dowman • Yawara Matsumoto (currently redirect) • MV Swift The sealift command ship • Signal cannon • Doric Star (currently redirect)

Medieval warfare

Byzantine-Latin Wars (currently redirect) • Byzantine-Serbian Wars • Rus'-Cuman wars • Recapture of Constantinople (1261) (currently redirect) • Thibaut, Seigneur de Montmorency • Gaston de Chanmont • Hugues de Chanmont • Simon de Neauphle-le-Chateau • Dreux IV de Mello • Gilles II de Trasignies • Raoul II de Clermin • Robert Morean de Fiennes

Middle Eastern military history

Scytho-Cimmerian invasions of Caucasus and the Ancient Near East • Legion of the Orient • Lebanese First Sharp Shooters Unit • Lebanese Third Sharp Shooters Regiment • First Battle of Ai • Second Battle of Ai • Battle of Gibeon • Hittite-Egyptian Conflict • Makkedah • Khamis Mishait • South Yemen War of Independence • Hod Hahanit • Nahariya attack • Operation Biglift • Taourint • Thirty Committee • Battle of Ain al Jurr • Lebanese Airborne Regiment • Moukafaha • Kouwa el-Dareba • Jounieh Naval Base • Elias Abou Sleiman military base • Ghassan Ramman military base • Shikri Ghanem military base • Henry Chehab military base • Lebanese Army Special Forces School • Battle of al-Malkiyya (1948) (or Battle of Malkieh (1948)) • Battle of Souk el-Gharb (August 13, 1989) • LAF-GS-ER2 • LAF-GS-ER3 • Shawqi Al Masri • Ahmad Arab • Antranik Tatoussian • Victor Charles • Lebanese Air Force Museum • IAF Attack on the Lebanese Independent Construction Regiment during War 2006 • Lebanese Army Day • Damascus Military Academy • Antony's Atropatene campaign • Antony's Armenian campaign • 1992 Taşdelen attack • Battle of Kulp • Free Raqqa Brigade • October 2008 Aktütün attack • Badia Hawks Brigade • Free Arima Battalion • Banyan al-Marsous operations room • 2016 Diyarbakir campaign • İskenderun attack • Siege of Varto • Operation Hawk • Sadr uprising (1980) • Battle of Jaar and al-Husn (2011) • Battle of Shuqra • Battle of Azzan • Battle of al-Rawdah • Battle of Hawta • March 2012 Lahij attack • 2014 Shabwah offensive • December 2009 Shabwa airstrike • Battle of Huta (2010) • Killing of British tourists in Yemen • Al-Qaeda Emirate in Yemen • Jama’at al-Tawhid wal-Jihad • Jund al Islam

Military aviation

BMW 139 • FMA 21 (currently redirect) • Gnome-Rhône 5K (currently redirect) • Lorraine 12 D • Airborne Reaction Force • Air Logistics Center • Dive Bomber Group • Knockdown aircraft • Military power (aviation) • Mission capable • Special Air Mobile Force Group • Technical Order • Air operations in the Korean War (draft)

Military culture, traditions, and heraldry

No current requests

Military historiography

Winfried Heinemann (de) • Peter Lieb (de) • Harald Potempa (de) • John Zimmermann (historian) (de) • Christian Streit • Wolfgang Wippermann (de) • Johannes Hürter (de) • Ben Shepherd (historian) • Detlef Bald (de) • Hans-Erich Volkmann (de) • Klaus A. Maier (de) • Horst Rohde • Hans Umbreit • Bernhard R. Kroener (de) • Reinhard Stumpf (historian) (de) • Ralf Blank (de) • Bernhard Chiari (de) • Karola Fings (de) • Tobias Jersak (de) • Armin Nolzen (de)

Military land vehicles

Diamond T 12-ton 6x4 truck (currently redirect) • Laffly S20 • VAE (vehicle) • VAPE • Leopard 2A4+ • 2A4MCAN • TR-580 (currently redirect) • T-Rex (tank) • Peugeot 146 • Renault ED • White TBC • Killen-Strait Armoured Tractor • Mendeleev Tank • Rybinsk tank • ABI (Military land vehicle)

Military logistics and medicine

2nd Field Ambulance (Australia) • 11th Field Ambulance (Australia) • Allied logistics in the Burma campaign • Australian Army Postal Corps • Indian Army Dental Corps • Logistics support to the International Force East Timor

Military memorials and cemeteries

Abbeville Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Abbeville Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery Extension • Acheux British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Albert Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery Extension • Ancre British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Assevillers New British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Auchonvillers Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Auchonvillers Military Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Authuile Military Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Aveluy Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery Extension • Aveluy Wood (Lancashire Dump) Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bagneux British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bancourt British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bapaume Australian Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bapaume Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bapaume Post Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bazentin-le-Petit Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bazentin-le-Petit Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery Extension • Bazentin-le-Petit Military Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Beaumont Hamel British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Beauval Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bécourt Military Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Beuvry Communal Cemetery Extension • Bernafay Wood British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bertrancourt Military Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Blighty Valley Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bouzincourt Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bouzincourt Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery Extension • Bouzincourt Ridge Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bray Military Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • British Medical Association War Memorial • Bronfay Farm Military Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Bulls Road Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Caterpillar Valley Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Cerisy-Gailly French National Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Cerisy-Gailly Military Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Citadel New Military Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Combles Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery Extension • Connaught Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Contalmaison Chateau Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Contay British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Corbie Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Corbie Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery Extension • Couin British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Courcelette British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Dantzig Alley British Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Daours Communal Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery Extension • Dartmoor Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery • Memorial to Prisoners of War and Victims of Concentration Camps (Dollis Hill, London) • Neptune Military Cemetery • Wormhoudt Communal Cemetery

Military science, technology, and theory

AN/SPN-35 • Lorraine 12 D • Type 988 Radar • Type 293 Radar • Type 992 Radar • Digital Army Battle Management System • Military geology • Artillery officer • Battlefield information manager • Blind fighting • Cloak fighting • Combat high • Economics of warfare • Electronic Protection Measures • High-altitude combat • Insertion skills • Line Function Concept • Military bureaucracy • Military linguistics • Military markings • Military reform • Mobile Observation Team • Nuclear monopoly (currently redirect) • Ordnance Company • Regimental standard • Sonic deception • Warrant Ordnance Officer • Troop readiness

Napoleonic era

No current requests

National militaries

Finnish 19th Division • Finnish 11th Division • Finnish VII Corps • Finnish VI Corps • Finnish IV Corps • Finnish Cavalry Brigade • 1st Jaeger Brigade • 2nd Jaeger Brigade • Finnish 1st Division • 168th Rifle Division • 71st Rifle Division • Lifeguard Horse Grenadier Regiment • 4th Mariupol Hussar Regiment • 6th Guards Mechanized Brigade

Nordic military history

Battle of Uhtua-Kiestinki • Battles of Repola-Rukajärvi • Battle of Siiranmäki • Battle of Ruona and Salmi • Battle of Hörnefors • Battle of Kuhmo • Conquest of Bohuslän • Poul Bruun • Knut Fogelholm • Kauko Ikonen • Ove Kampman • Jurgen Mellin • Nils Gyllenstierna af Fogelvik • Carl Mörner af Morlanda • Erik Sparre af Sundby • Gustaf Adam Taube • Berndt Otto Stackelberg • Hugo Johan Hamilton • Johan Christoffer von Düring • Poul Brandt Rehnberg • Mattias Alexander von Ungern-Sternberg • Wilhelm Thesless • Gotthard Vilhelm Marks von Württemberg • Samuel Gustaf Stierneld • Berndt Otto Stackelberg • Gustav T. J. von Schoultz • Brendt Rehnberg • Aage Schoch • Second Siege of Kraków • Battle of Lubcz

North American military history

Action of 4 October 1827 • Bombardment of Cimolus • Action of 25 October 1827 • Action of 28 October 1827 • Action of 7 November 1827 • Florida–Georgia Border War • Watering Hole Massacre • Siege of Fort Barrancas • Clarendon County War • Muncey Massacre • Chowanoc War • Coree War • Cheraw War • Brownsville Raid (1859) • Battle of La Bolsa • Battle of La Mesa (1860) • Battle of Carrizo

Ottoman military history

Battle of al-Samn • 3rd Infantry Division (Ottoman Empire) • 4th Infantry Division (Ottoman Empire) • 6th Infantry Division (Ottoman Empire) • 8th Infantry Division (Ottoman Empire) • 11th Infantry Division (Ottoman Empire) • 12th Infantry Division (Ottoman Empire) • 13th Infantry Division (Ottoman Empire) • 14th Infantry Division (Ottoman Empire) • 15th Infantry Division (Ottoman Empire) • Ottoman-Turkoman wars • Georgian-Ottoman wars • Muhammad Qasim Khan-e Qajar Quyunlu • Hasan Ali Mirza • Kaikhusru Mirza • Abul Husain Mirza • Jaafar Quli Khan-e Khajar Quyunlu • Mirza Muhammad Khan-e Qajar Devehlu • Mirza Muhammad Taqi Khan-e Farahani • Agha Vali Khan • Mirza Husain Khan Qazvini • Mirza Muhammad Bakir Khan • Muhammed Said of Egypt • Muhammed Tawfik of Egypt • Hasan Ismail Pasha • Muhammed Ratib Pasha • Ibrahim Hilmi Pasha • Guido von Usedom • Sayyid Ahmed Pasha as-Sanussi • Muhammed Pasha Jahangiri • Muhammed Said Pasha • Mahmud Adam Pasha • Mahmud Jalal ud-din Pasha • Yahya Mansur Yeghen Pasha • Muhammed Nuri Pasha • Ibrahim Fahmi Ahmed Pasha • Hasan Ismail Pasha • Muhammed Pasha • Zulkiful Ahmed Pasha • Ali Khalid Pasha • Ali Nur ud-din Pasha • Muhammed Kamal ud-din Pasha • Deli Fuad Pasha • Muhammed Tusun Pasha • Ahmed Ayub Pasha • Arif Pasha • Ahmed Fathi Pasha • Velip Pasha • Kasim Pasha Jalimoglu • Ibrahim Hilmi Ismail Pasha • Haji Muhammed Ali Pasha Alioglu • Hasan Husni Pasha Bozcandali • Siege of Senj

Polish military history

Battle of Luck • Battle of Równe • Battle of Wlodzimierz Wolynski • Battle of Lubartów • Battle of Kock (1944) • Battle of Miedniki • Battle of Jodla • Siege of Bydgoszcz • Battle of Dabrówno • Battle of Kurzetnik • Siege of Dzialdowo • Battle of Tuchola • Battle of Golub • Battle of Domanice • Battle of Boreml • Siege of Bely • Siege of Tsarovo • Siege of Mozhaysk • First Siege of Moscow • Second Siege of Moscow • Battle of Chrobrze • Justyna Dranger • Marcin Lubomirski • Krzysztof Korycki • Battle of Krupczyce • Battle of Lubaczów • Józef Orlowski • Ghazi Subchan aga • Samuel Swiderski • Ludwik Wirtemberg • Michal Zabiello • Szymon Zabiello • Battle of the Berezina (1920) • Battle of Berezno • Battle of Dabrówno • Battle of Dziunków • Second Siege of Kraków • Battle of Lubcz • Battle of Miedwiedówka • Battle of Minsk (1920) • Battle of Mironówka • Battle of Nowochwastów • Battle of Okuniew • Battle of Olszanica • Battle of Puchówka • Battle of Serock • Battle of Spiczyn • Battle of Spiczyniec • Battle of Wasylkowce • Battle of Zamosc • Battle of Zazime • Battle of Zboiska • Battle of Zelwa • Battle of Zywotów • Augustów Operation • Battle of Zubryn • Battle of Kleszczówek • Battle of Gulbieniszki • Battle of Bryzgiel • Battle of Tobolowo • Battle of Serski Las • Battle of Bracław • Battle of Mohylów • Battle of Kalnik • Battle of Kałusz • Battle of Wojniłów • Battle of Jazłowiec • Battle of Żwaniec • Battle of Iaşi • Battle of Suceava (1653) • Battle of Pobiednik Mały • Second Battle of Ignacewo • Battle of Góry • Battle of Świerże • Battle of Łążek • Battle of Brody (1863) • Battle of Brody (1920 • Battle of Sprowa • Battle of Mierzwin • Battle of Huta Szczeceńska • Battle of Janik

Post-Cold War

Cobra Militia • Cocoye Militia • Nsiloulou Militia • Wycliffe Matwakei Komol • Jamaah Ansharusy Syariah

Roman and Byzantine military history

Legio XXX Classica, I Flavia Pacis, III Flavia Salutis, I Asturum, I Batavorum, I Bosporanorum, I Hispanorum Campagonum, I Gallorum et Bosporanorum, II Gallorum et Pannoniorum, I Hispanorum, II Pannoniorum, II Pannoniorum veterana, I Tungrorum Frontoniana, I Flavia Commagenorum sagitt, numerus equitum Illyricorum, I Afrorum c.R. eq, II Flavia Bessorum, I Britannica c.R. eq, II Britannorum c.R., I Flavia Brittonum eq, I Ulpia Brittonum, I Augusta Brittonum Nerviana, II Augusta Brittonum Nerviana, II Flavia Commagenorum, II Gallorum, cohors II Gallorum Macedonica, II Gallorum Macedonica eq, II Gallorum Pannonica, III Gallorum, I Hispanorum veterana eq, I Flavia Ulpia Hispanorum c.R. eq, II Hispanorum scutata c.R., IV Hispanorum eq, V Lingonum, II Flavia Numidarum, Ubiorum eq, I Augusta Ituraerorum sagitt, I Thracum sagitt, I Tyriorum sagitt, Ala I Flavia singularium, equites Maurorum, Ligurian War, Second Battle of Mount Venus, Battle of Tribola, Siege of Erisone, First Battle of Mount Venus, Istrian War, Battle of Cirta (104 BC), Battle of Mulucha, Second Battle of Avignon, First Battle of Avignon, praetores classici, Naevian Gate

Russian, Soviet and CIS military history

Rus'-Cuman wars • Kalev Arro • Battle of Uhtua-Kiestinki • Battles of Repola-Rukajärvi • Battle of Siiranmäki • Battle of Małogoszcza • Battle of Chrobrze • Siege of Bely • Siege of Tsarovo • Siege of Mozhaysk • First Siege of Moscow • Second Siege of Moscow • Battle of Kuhmo • Battle of the Berezina (1920) • Battle of Berezno • Battle of Dziunków • Kiev Strategic Offensive Operation (November 1943) • Battle of Krupczyce • Battle of Miedwiedówka • Battle of Minsk (1920) • Battle of Mironówka • Battle of Nowochwastów • Battle of Okuniew • Battle of Olszanica • Battle of Puchówka • Battle of Serock • Battle of Spiczyn • Battle of Spiczyniec • Voronezh-Kharkov Strategic Offensive Operation • Battle of Wasylkowce • Lvov-Chernovitsy Strategic Defensive Operation • Battle of Zazime • Battle of Zboiska • Battle of Zelwa • Battle of Żywotów • Circassian horsemen • Glavnoye Upravleniye Ministerstvo Oborony • Stasys Guiga • Standing Consultative Commission • STRATUS IVY • Soviet military engineering • First Pechenga expedition • Revolt of the Ingrian Finns • Second Pechenga expedition • Insurgency 1920s–1930s in Chechnya • List of missing topics (many redlinks) • West Siberian revolt

Latin American military history

Battle of Rio Grande do Sul • Association of Farmers and Ranchers of the Middle Magdalena • Cacapol • Tucayana Amazonas • Tucayana Amazonas Insurgency • Army of Marshal López

South American military history

Battle of Rio Grande do Sul • Association of Farmers and Ranchers of the Middle Magdalena • Cacapol • Tucayana Amazonas • Tucayana Amazonas Insurgency • Army of Marshal López

South Asian military history

Battle of Divicotta • Battle of Namka Chu • Battle of Point Pedro (2007) • Battle of Sugar-Loaf Rock • Battle of Tondeman's Woods • Barkat Ahmed • Deccan troops • Narendra Bir Singh • Operation Sath Jaya • Operations in Waziristan (1921–1924) • Siege of Tanjore

Southeast Asian military history

Chao Phraya Surasakmontri • East Timor Resistance War • Sarawak People's Guerrilla Forces (currently a redirect) • North Kalimantan People's Army (currently a redirect) • Second Battle of Dong Ha•Second Battle of Ap Bac • First Battle of Dong Ha • Operation Tuscaloosa • Conquest of the Bornu Empire • United Mujahideen Front of Pattani • Jamaah Ansharusy Syariah • Burmese–Siamese War (1803–04) • Arakanese Uprising • Vũ Lập • Battle of Sapa • Soldiers of the Filipino People • Operation Jayawijaya

Spanish military history

Angel Aveyro • Takeover of Barinas province • Fall of El Tocuyo • Battle of Barquisimeto • Battle of Taguanes Fields • Occupation of Valencia • Comision Internacional para la Retirada de Voluntarios • Gaston Delasalle • Jorge Carbonell Cuevas • Jose Antonio Valledor • Jose Perez Beugut • Pedro Romero Bassart • Siege of Cartagena • Ángel Salas Larrazábal

United States military history

49th Coast Artillery Regiment (United States) • 117th Engineer Battalion (United States) • Airborne Reaction Force • Battle of Yellow River • Dogs for Defense • Forward Operating Base Mombasa • Ibis Project • Little Brown Bears • Marine Security Force Bermuda • Maschke Commission • Melrose Air Force Range • Naval Medical Clinic Bermuda • Officer Cadet Training Unit • Operation Classic Resolve (currently a redirect) • Operation Iron Balance • Personnel Support Activity Detachment Bermuda • Smart acquisition • Special Air Mobile Force Group • Special Methods Training Centre • Standing Consultative Commission • Strategic Consulting International • Udaire Range • Unit of Action (military) • United States Army Electronic Warfare Branch • United States Army Personnel Research Office • United States Army Soldier and Biological Chemical Command • 131st Field Artillery Regiment (United States) • 623rd Field Artillery Regiment (United States) • 26th Brigade Special Troops Battalion • 5217th Reconnaissance Battalion • Bette Bolivar • Khiem Thao • Female Engagement Team • United States School Garden Army • Ralph W. Coane • 533rd Engineer Boat and Shore Regiment • 592nd Engineer Boat and Shore Regiment • Edward James Stackpole (general) • Awards and decorations of the United States Coast Guard Auxiliary • United States Coast Guard Auxiliary Interpreter Corps • List of Commodores and Directors of the United States Coast Guard Auxiliary • Missions of the United States Coast Guard Auxiliary • United States Coast Guard Auxiliary National Executive Committee • Coast Guard Auxiliary Association • William H. Gill

War films

No current requests

Wars of the Three Kingdoms

No current requests

Weaponry

ASD-400 (currently a redirect) • Augsburg Arsenal • Baggoro • Ballistic charge • Ballistic lab • Beladau • Binnol • Boyzdykan • Bracelet dagger • CALIV • CARDOM-T • Chatellevault • Chemeti • Chijiriki • Collection of Churburg • Concealed vest • Consorzio Iveco-Fiat Oto Melara • Contraves Rheinmetal Enhanced Correction of Trajectories • Cumber-jung • Defence Optical Systems • DF-32 • Diamond T 12-ton 6x4 truck • Down Range Support Craft • East Wind 32 • Elephant axe • Fantail dagger • Field-stripping • Fuetsu • Gaesum • Galraxi • Gurlet • Habergeon • Hispano-Suiza HS.804 • Hispano-Suiza HS.831 • Hladie • Hoolurge • Hui-tho • I-wata-jinga • Incendiary smoke • Iverapena • IZ tractor-tank • Ja-dagna • Japurunga • Kadjo • Kau sin ke • Kawanaga • Keerli • Kheten • Kirasoo • Kodelly • Koshiate • Kyotetsu-shoge • Laingtjat • LB-23 • LB-62 • Macauitl • Mahuaquilt • Mandehi liguje • Marcel Louis Icard • Massuelle • Merai • Missile Farm • Mobile Torpedo Servicing Unit • Mongwanga • Munitions factory • Nasegama • Naval armour • Net fighting • NKL-16 • Novacula • Oboronitelnya Sistemy • Open Tip Match • Pacade • PAM submachine gun • PB-7 • Pendjepit • Petjut • Plofadder • Plombee • Powhenua • Quick Kill-APS • Rante • Rummh • Ryoba katana • Sa tjat koen • Sang kau • Santa Barbara (company) • Sea Slam • Sickle mace • Sosunpattah • Spinal mount • SST4 • STRATUS IVY • STU-75 • Suan-tou-fung • Submarine and Special Warfare Support Vessels • T-70Z • Tabetic cuirass • Tactical Application Police • Tebutju • Tepoztopilla • Thomson-CSF Star Burst • Tikka T3 Tactical • Tjabang • Toki kakauroa • Toporok • Tormentum • Toyak • Twibil • Udlimau • Ufa MPO • Uramanta • VAE (vehicle) • VAPE • Veecharoval • Wairbi • Wakerti • Watilikri

World War I

Bombardment of Samogneux • Srem offensive (1914) • de • de • de • Black Sea Campaign (World War I) • Battle of Augustów (1914) • Battle of the Nete • Battle of Musalla • Battle of Qasr-i-Shirin • Battle of Qom • Battle of Hamadan • Occupation of Tabriz • Affair of Umm at Tubal • Battle of al-Samn • Battle of Namacurra • Makombe rebellion • Barue uprising • Ettore Mambretti • Philippe Henri Joseph d'Anselme • Paul Leblois • Auguste Clément Gérôme • Hristo Burmov •Panagiotis Gargalidis • Georgios Leonardopoulos • Konrad von Hippel • Hermann von Ziegesar • Paul von Kneussl

World War II

Battle of Uhtua-Kiestinki • Battles of Repola-Rukajärvi • Battle of Siiranmäki • Battle of Łuck • Battle of Równe • Battle of Włodzimierz Wołyński • Battle of Lubartów • Battle of Miedniki • Battle of Jodła • Francis Blanchain • Shinshou Draenger • Christer Lyst Hansen • Holocaust slave labor litigation • Ove Kampman • League for Combat Policy • Frederick Charles Lough • Julien Meline • Operation Bigot • Operation Mittelmeer • Operation Richard • Otto Program • Martin Poppel • Roehm's Avengers • Dorothy Tartiere • Poul Bruun • Raoul Boulanger • Serge Asher-Ravanel • Battle of West Ukraine (1941) • Battle of Zunyi • Free Dutch Forces (draft, please assist) • Liberation of Denmark (currently redirect) • Operation Vado (currently redirect) • Finnish 19th Division (Continuation War) • Finnish 11th Division (Continuation War) • Finnish VII Corps (Continuation War) • Finnish VI Corps (Continuation War) • Finnish IV Corps (Continuation War) • Finnish Cavalry Brigade • 1st Jaeger Brigade • 2nd Jaeger Brigade • Finnish 1st Division (Continuation War) • 168th Rifle Division (Soviet Union) • 71st Rifle Division (Soviet Union) • Group Oinonen • A.S. Ksenofontov (ru) • Ponomarev Dmitry Grigorievich (ru) (ref); ref)